WORKS

Main work history

2024-

assistant director Tomoya Takashima
storyboard Tomovies

Sound editing : Tomovies Inc. Creative producer : Tomoya Takashima
Sound editing : Tomovies Inc. Creative producer : Tomoya Takashima
2023-

assistant director Tomoya Takashima
storyboard Tomovies

2022-

sound editing : Tomovies Inc.
broadcast : Nintendo Co., Ltd. / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS Co., Ltd.
planning : Nintendo Co., Ltd. / JVCKENWOOD Victor Entertainment Corp.

sound editing : Tomovies Inc.
creative producer : Tomoya Takashima
broadcast : Nintendo Co., Ltd. / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS Co., Ltd.
planning : Nintendo Co., Ltd. / JVCKENWOOD Victor Entertainment Corp.

Animation production, Animation Director

promotion

storyboard(#11,#12)

Animation production, Animation Director

Production cooperation

sound editing : Tomovies Inc.
creative producer : Tomoya Takashima

broadcast : Nintendo Co., Ltd. / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS Co., Ltd.

planning : Nintendo Co., Ltd. / JVCKENWOOD Victor Entertainment Corp.

Production cooperation
sound editing : Tomovies Inc.
creative producer : Tomoya Takashima
broadcast : Nintendo Co., Ltd. / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS Co., Ltd.
planning : Nintendo Co., Ltd. / JVCKENWOOD Victor Entertainment Corp.

2021 -

Storyboard cooperation

Animation production

Animation production, Animation Director

2020 -

Animation production, Animation Director

Animation production

Animation production / song production in the play

- 2019

Monkey Peak (2018)

Working brother! (2018)

Imagine Friends (2017)

The world is now-JETRO Global Eye
(2017)

The world falls in love with Nakajima !!
(2017)

Kagewani-Sho- (2016)

Learning support DVD “Music” (2015)

World Heritage Dream Showdown!
(2014)

Bit World (2011 – 2016)

Boy Detective vs Baron Diamond CM(2009・Fuji television)

Haier Brothers (2018)

Working brother! 2 (2018)

World Roots Expedition (2017)

Kids Kan (2017)

Tomokazu Sugita’s Anigera! Didoon !! (2016)

Kagewani -KAGEWANI- (2015)

Learning support DVD “English” (2015)

Dwarf Zukan Kakuremo Mojiri’s Secret Taoyuan (2014)

Yogaku Style(2010・M-ONTV!)

Shinichi Hoshi short short(2008・NHK)

Others (live-action compositing / VFX creation / motion comics / learning support DVD / smartphone app CM /Corporate VP / event movie / 3D material creation, etc.)

Award history

EpicMegaGrants Award (2020)
TIFFCOM Pitch Contest SCREEN INTERNATIONAL RECOGNITION AWARD (2019)
Tokyo Anime Pitch Grand Prix Winner (2018)

[Award]
Yubari International Fantastic Film Festival 2018 –Animation Excellent Planning Award
Sydney World Film Festival –Best Animation Short
Hollywood International Moving Pictures Film Festival –the HIMPFF Award Animation Short
The Seoul Guro International Kids Film Festival –BEST AWARD

[Winning / Official Screening]
The 12th Athens Animfest / The Art All night 2017 / Animation Chico ・ Asian Film Festival of Dallas 2017
Barcelona Planet Film Festival / Boston Short Film Festival / Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival
Cardiff International Film Festival / Cartoon Club Rimini / Chaktomuk Short Film Festival
EMAKIMONO –Japanese Film Series (Finalist) / Expressions Short Film Festival / Fake Flesh Film Fest
Feel The Reel International Film Festival 2017 (Finalist) / Fylde Film Showcase 2017
Kinofilm 14th Edition, Manchester International Short Film & Animation Festival / Los Angeles Cine Fest (Finalist)
Los Angeles Independent Film Festival Awards (Finalist) / Macabro: Mexico City International Horror Film Festival
Marquee on Main (Finalist) / Miami Epic Trailer Festival 2017 (Finalist) / Movievalley Bazzacinema 2017 (Finalist) Open World Animation Festival 2017 / Ouchy Film Awards 2017 / Regina International Film Festival 2017

Ploiesti International Film Festival 2017 / Seoul International Cartoon & Animation Festival (SICAF2017) (Finalist)

The PhotoShare / The World Animation Celebration / Tokyo Lift-Off Film Festival 2017

Olympus web CM Contest Grand Prix

corel video contest prize

Tokyo Tower CM Contest Excellence Award in Winter

Brawl Stars TV x Cyndi Lauper collaboration project “SetYourHeart” competition runner-up Brawl Stars TV (BS Asahi) broadcast

Brawl Stars TV Award 2008 Grand Prix / ASIAGRAPH ASEAN + 3 Outstanding Film Selection 31st Tokyo Video Festival “TVF2009” Honorable Mention / 4th Gunma Short Film Concours Anime Category Award
livedoor Net Anime March 2008 Monthly Award / livedoor Net Anime March 3rd Week Week Award
Biz-R AWARD 2nd stage “Music is Nice Category” Award / 23rd National Culture Festival Tsuchiura City Executive Committee Chairman’s Award Video Techno Academia Video Festival 2008 Nomination / NHK Digital Stadium Rarecho Selection Selected
ASIAGRAPH CG Art Gallery Screening / Shimokitazawa Film Festival 0.7 Screening / Hiroshima Video Exhibition 2008 Final Screening
Broadcast at NHK Digital Stadium

22nd National Cultural Festival Tokushima Prefectural Board of Education Superintendent of Education Award / Ibaraki Digital Content Software Award 2007
Ibaraki Prefectural Governor’s Award (Highest Award) / 3rd Student International Short Movie Festival in Kanku Directing Award

5th AQ Content Contest 2007 Grand Prix
9th Imari Kurosawa Film Festival The 3 Minute Contest Semi-Grand Prix 8th Ulead Short Movie Park CG Animation Category Award 2nd Movie Grand Prize Energetic video department Outstanding performance award
Minakuru Video February 2007 Movie Contest Winning
The Broadstar Hall of Fame / Braodstar Award 2007 Final selection nomination
Video Techno Academia Video Festival 2007 Final Selection Nomination / Introduced at NHK Digital Stadium

World Unified CG General 2 Jury Special Award (co-written with talent Mimei Sakamoto)

NHK Digital Stadium Kouki Tange Selection Selected / Audience Award Video Techno Academia Video Festival 2007 Nominated Broadcast at NHK Digista Petit Theater